hunt kastner

Zbyněk Baladrán

Photobloc. Central Europe in photobooks (XX-XXIcc)

[22.11.2019 - 03.03.2020]

– Międzynarodowe Centrum Kultury (International Cultural Centre) in Krakow, PL

Instant Life

Museum of National Taipei University of Education, Taiwan [27 April - 23 June 2019]

Dalibor Chatrný

Kuna carries Nanuk: The Art of Reading Art

curated by Emma Hanzlíková

8SMIČKA, Humpolec [ 9 February – 12 May 2019]

– artists: Milan Adamčiak, Pavel Buchler, Dalibor Chatrný, Bohumila Grogerová, Milan Grygar, Josef Hirsal, Jiří Kolar, Běla Kolarová, Július Koller, Viktor Kopasz, Jakub Kovařík, Radoslav Kratina, Jan Kubíček, Ján Mančuška, Štěpán Marko, Milča Mayerová, Monogramista T.D, Vítězslav Nezval, Ladislav Novák, Eduard Ovčáček, Marian Palla, Otto Pilip, Matěj Polách, RAFANI, Vojtěch Říha, Jiří SKála, Zdeněk Sklenář, Václav Stratil, Tomáš Svoboda, Jan Šerých, Karel Teige, Timo, Karel Trinkewitz, Miloš Urbásek, Andrea Vacovská, Jiří Valoch, Lenka Vítková, Dušan Zahoranský

Klára Hosnedlová

Metamorphopis. Art in Europe Now

curated by Thomas Delamarre

Fondation Cartier, Paris [4 April - 16 June, 2019]

– artist: Gabriel Abrantes, Magnus Andersen, Evgeny Antufiev, Charlie Billingham, Kasper Bosmans, Formafantasma, Benjamin Graindorge, Miryam Haddad, Klára Hosnedlová, Nika Kutateladze, Piotr Łakomy, Lap-See Lam, Kostas Lambridis, Kris Lemsalu, George Rouy, John Skoog, Tenant of Culture, Alexandros Vasmoulakis, Marion Verboom, Jonathan Vinel, Raphaela Vogel The exhibition in detail

Anna Hulačová

Aichi Triennale, Taming Y/Our Passion

artistic director: TSUDA Daisuke

Toyota Municipal Museum of Art [1 August - 14 October, 2019]

– artists: Monira AL QADIRI [Senegal/Germany] / Candice BREITZ [South Africa/Germany] / James BRIDLE [UK/Greece] / Miriam CAHN [Switzerland] / The Center for Investigative Reporting [USA] / dividual inc. [Japan] / Ayşe ERKMEN [Turkey/Germany] / FUJII Hikaru [Japan] / Regina José GALINDO [Guatemala] / Dora GARCÍA [Spain/Spain, Norway] / ICHIHARA Satoko (Q) [Japan] / IMAMURA Yohei [Japan] / KATO Tsubasa [Japan] / KOIZUMI Meiro [Japan] / Kyun-Chome [Japan] / LIM Minouk [South Korea] / Mónica MAYER [Mexico] / MURAYAMA Goro [Japan] / NAGATA Kosuke [Japan] / Reynier Leyva NOVO [Cuba] / Pangrok Sulap [Malaysia] / PARK Chan-kyong [South Korea] / pascALEjandro (Alejandro JODOROWSKY and Pascale MONTANDON-JODOROWSKY) [France] / Stuart RINGHOLT [Australia] / Saeborg [Japan] / TAKAMINE Tadasu [Japan] / TAKAYAMA Akira (Port B) [Japan] / TANAKA Koki [Japan] / Javier TÉLLEZ [Venezuela/USA] / USUI Yui [Japan] / YUAN Goang-Ming [Taiwan] / YUMISASHI Kanji [Japan]

(Dis)connection

curated by Karina Kottová and Alexandra Landré

Kunstvereniging Diepenheim, The Netherlands [2 February – 5 May 2019]

– artists: Adéla Babanová, Sybren de Boer, Lotte Geeven & Yeb Wiersma, Anna Hulačová, Valentýna Janů, Hannah Joka, Martin Kohout, Frank Mandersloot, Anetta Mona Chisa & Lucia Tkáčová, Maria Pask & Frederique Bergholtz

Beauty and charm: Contemporary women sculptors

 Oblastní galerie Liberec, Czech Republic [22 March – 9 June 2019]

– with Immrová, Kaminská, Komm, Korečková, Malá, Pešková, Roztočilová, Skavová, Spirová, Šubrtová, Vláčilíková

Go to the Countryside! Fine Art and Folk Culture in the Czech Lands 1800-1960

concept by Pavla Machalíková, Michal Pech, Tomáš Winter

curated by Petr Jindra

Západočeská galerie v Plzni, Pilsen [1 March - 12 May 2019]

– group exhibition

Viktor Kopasz

Kuna carries Nanuk: The Art of Reading Art

curated by Emma Hanzlíková

8SMIČKA, Humpolec [ 9 February – 12 May 2019]

– group exhibition

Eva Koťátková

office for your eyer, nose, mask, tongue, heart, hand and mouth,
curated by Jutta Pöstges, Noemi Smolik

museum kampa [27 April – 9 June 2019]

– Initiator and Architect: Eva Koťátková, Dominik Lang

Dominik Lang

office for your eyer, nose, mask, tongue, heart, hand and mouth,
curated by Jutta Pöstges, Noemi Smolik

museum kampa [27 April – 9 June 2019]

– Initiator and Architect: Eva Koťátková, Dominik Lang

Jaromír Novotný

Art centre De Warande in Turnhout Belgium [25 January - 21 April 2019]

– group exhibition

drj – dr. julius | ap, zeitgenössisch konzeptuell minimal konkret

Berlin-Schöneberg and external locations [28 April - 23 June, 2019]

– group exhibition

Daniel Pitín

MOVING IMAGE DEPARTMENT #10: Based on Real Facts

curated by Adam Budak

Prague National Gallery, Trade Fair Palace [1 March - 28 July 2019]

– with work by Adela Babanová, Adam Curtis, Jan Šerých and Daniel Pitín

Zorka Ságlová

Still I Rise: Feminisms, Gender, Resistance

curated by Rosie Cooper, Irene Aristizabal and Cédric Fauq, Nottingham Contemporary

Nottingham Contemporary, De La Warr Pavilion, Bexhill-on-Sea [ 27 October 2018 – 27 January 2019 & 9 February – 2 June 2019]

– artists: Glenn Belverio, Carolina Caycedo, Alice Constance Austin, Sister Corita Kent, Blondell Cummings, Chiara Fumai, Eduardo Gil, Jesse Jones, Ellen Lesperance, Zoe Leonard, Ad Minoliti, Ana Mendieta, Senga Nengudi, Victoria Santa Cruz, Tai Shani, Osias Yanov, Wages for Housework, Greenham Common Peace Camp, Lambeth Women’s Project, See Red Women’s Workshop, and others

Jiří Skála

Kuna carries Nanuk: The Art of Reading Art

curated by Emma Hanzlíková

8SMIČKA, Humpolec [9 February – 12 May 2019]

– group exhibition

VLADIMIR BOUDNIK

Moravska Galerie, Brno, CZ [12/4/2019 - 11/8/2019]

– curated by Ondřej Chrobák, Petr Ingerle

Jan Šerých

MOVING IMAGE DEPARTMENT #10: Based on Real Facts

curated by Adam Budak

Prague National Gallery, Trade Fair Palace [1 March - 28 July 2019]

– with work by Adela Babanová, Adam Curtis, Jan Šerých and Daniel Pitín

Kuna carries Nanuk: The Art of Reading Art

curated by Emma Hanzlíková

8SMIČKA, Humpolec [ 9 February – 12 May 2019]

– artists: Milan Adamčiak, Pavel Buchler, Dalibor Chatrný, Bohumila Grogerová, Milan Grygar, Josef Hirsal, Jiří Kolar, Běla Kolarová, Július Koller, Viktor Kopasz, Jakub Kovařík, Radoslav Kratina, Jan Kubíček, Ján Mančuška, Štěpán Marko, Milča Mayerová, Monogramista T.D, Vítězslav Nezval, Ladislav Novák, Eduard Ovčáček, Marian Palla, Otto Pilip, Matěj Polách, RAFANI, Vojtěch Říha, Jiří SKála, Zdeněk Sklenář, Václav Stratil, Tomáš Svoboda, Jan Šerých, Karel Teige, Timo, Karel Trinkewitz, Miloš Urbásek, Andrea Vacovská, Jiří Valoch, Lenka Vítková, Dušan Zahoranský