hunt kastner

Zbyněk Baladrán

OFF-Biennale Budapest, Guadiopolis 2017

Budapest, HU [29 September - 5 November, 2017]

Anna Hulačová

Anna Hulačová

East Slovakian Gallery, Košice, SK [8 September - 26 November]

– solo

Forms of Contemporary Sculpture – A Figurative Medium | Podoby současné plastiky  –  Médium figura,
curated by Sandra Baborovská

Prague City Gallery, Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace [14 July - 18 October, 2017]

Eva Koťátková

Room for Anxious Objects

21 Künstlerräume, Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Dusseldorf, DE [1 April 2017 - 31 March 2018]

OFF-Biennale Budapest, Guadiopolis 2017

Budapest, HU [30 September - 5 November, 2017]

Forms of Contemporary Sculpture – A Figurative Medium | Podoby současné plastiky  –  Médium figura,
curated by Sandra Baborovská

Prague City Gallery, Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace [14 July - 18 October, 2018]

– artists: Roman Štětina, Eva Koťátková, Ján Mančuška, Jiří Thýn, Pavla Sceranková, Jan Boháč, Roman Ondák, Viktor Dedek, Dominik Lang, Barbora Fastrová + Johana Pošová, Marie Tučková, Valentýna Janů.

Alena Kotzmannová

“4 x 4 minds- Prag/Dresden”, ONE MOMENT

Galerie Drei, Prießnitzstraße 43, 01099 Dresden, DE [2 September - 7 October 2017]

– artists: Adéla Součková, Alena Kotzmannová, Alžběta Josefy, Veronika Drahotová, Nina May, Stephanie Laeger, Constanze Böckmann, Manja Barthel.

Dominik Lang

Forms of Contemporary Sculpture – A Figurative Medium | Podoby současné plastiky  –  Médium figura,
curated by Sandra Baborovská

Prague City Gallery, Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace, Prague [14 July - 8 October, 2017]

– artists: Roman Štětina, Eva Koťátková, Ján Mančuška, Jiří Thýn, Pavla Sceranková, Jan Boháč, Roman Ondák, Viktor Dedek, Dominik Lang, Barbora Fastrová + Johana Pošová, Marie Tučková, Valentýna Janů.

Dominik Lang, Inventory for an Island

Galerie umeni Karlovy Vary | Karlsbad Gallery of Art, Summer Palace Island [27 April - July, 2017]

– solo

Basim Magdy

The Stars Were Aligned for a Century of New Beginnings

Arnolfi, Bristol [13 April – 20 August, 2017]

– solo

No to the Invasion: Breakdowns and Side Effects, curated by Fawz Kabra 

Hessel Museum of Art & Center for Curatorial Studies Galleries at Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY [24 June 2017 - 29 October, 2017]

– Artists: Jananne Al-Ani, Marwa Arsanios, Kader Attia, Lara Baladi, Yto Barrada, Taysir Batniji, Thuraya Al-Baqsami, Charbel-Joseph H. Boutros, Ali Cherri, Khaldoun Chichakli, Fouad Elkoury, Mohssin Harraki, Khaled Jarrar, Lawrence Abu Hamdan, Mona Hatoum, Joana Hadjithomas and Khalil Joreige, Mohammed Kazem, Kareem Lotfy, Basim Magdy, Maha Maamoun, Jumana Manna, Sophia Al Maria, Moataz Nasr, Farah Al Qasimi, Walid Raad, Sama Alshaibi, Ala Younis, Akram Zaatari

Jaromír Novotný

Intuition, curated by Daniela Ferretti and Axel Vervoordt

Palazzo Fortuny, Fondazione Musei Civici Venezia, Venice, IT [13 May - 26 November, 2017]

8th New Zlin Salon

Krajská galerie výtvarného umění ve Zlíně, Zlin castle [11 May - 10 September, 2017]

Vícehlas | Pricked Song,

curated by Petr Vaňouš

Bromouv Monestary [13 August - 24 September, 2017]

– solo

Viktor Pivovarov

Laureate of the state award in the field of contemporary art “Innovation – 2017”

– The winner of "Innovation" "For Contribution to the Development of Contemporary Art of Russia" was the artist Viktor Pivovarov - in 2016 his exhibitions were held in the Pushkin Museum and the Museum of Contemporary Art "Garage".

Jan Šerých

Absolute Beginners, curated by Jaromír Novotný & Pavel Svec

SVIT, Prague [18 July - 26 August, 2017]

– artists: Tomáš Bárta, Michał Budny, Dominik Gajarský, Ivars Gravlejs, Jan Haubelt, Daniel Hanzlík, René Hábl, Helena Hladilová, Krištof Kintera, David Krňanský, Václav Krůček, Pavel Korbička, Jan Nálevka, Alice Nikitinová, Markéta Othová, Patrik Pelikán, Jana Peterková, Michal Pěchouček, Jan Šerých, Jiří Thýn, Pavla Tichá, Jan Turner:

Neuen Schwarzen Romantik /  New Black Romanticism, curated by Christof Tannert

Muzeul Naţional de Artă al României, Bucureşti, Romania [11 May - 27 August, 2017]

– artists: Alexandra Baumgartner, Berthold Bock, Roland Boden, Sven Drühl, Martin Eder, Axel Geis, Anders Grønlien, Bertram Hasenauer, Gregor Hildebrandt, Tommy Høvik, Lisa Junghanß, Krištof Kintera, Andrey Klassen, Michael Kunze, Nik Nowak, Markus Proschek, Adam Saks, Sándor Szász, Jan Šerých, Moritz Stumm, László Szotyory, Philip Topolovac, Iris Van Dongen, Fabrizia Vanetta, Ruprecht Von Kaufmann, Jan Vytiska, Maik Wolf, Ralf Ziervogel

Michaela Thelenová

8th New Zlin Salon

Krajská galerie výtvarného umění ve Zlíně, Zlin castle [11 May - 10 September, 2017]

hommage à zbyněk sedláček, curated by otto urban

chapel of st. isidore in kováry, Gallery of Louny [11 December, 2016 - 20 February, 2017]

– artists: Lucie Preissová, Dagmar Šubrtová, Michaela Thelenová, Markéta Váradiová, Petr Veselý, Martin Zet

Jiří Thýn

Absolute Beginners, curated by Jaromír Novotný & Pavel Svec

SVIT, Prague [18 July - 26 August, 2017]

– artists: Tomáš Bárta, Michał Budny, Dominik Gajarský, Ivars Gravlejs, Jan Haubelt, Daniel Hanzlík, René Hábl, Helena Hladilová, Krištof Kintera, David Krňanský, Václav Krůček, Pavel Korbička, Jan Nálevka, Alice Nikitinová, Markéta Othová, Patrik Pelikán, Jana Peterková, Michal Pěchouček, Jan Šerých, Jiří Thýn, Pavla Tichá, Jan Turner

Forms of Contemporary Sculpture – A Figurative Medium | Podoby současné plastiky  –  Médium figura,
curated by Sandra Baborovská

Prague City Gallery, Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace, Prague [14 July - 8 October, 2017]

– artists: Roman Štětina, Eva Koťátková, Ján Mančuška, Jiří Thýn, Pavla Sceranková, Jan Boháč, Roman Ondák, Viktor Dedek, Dominik Lang, Barbora Fastrová + Johana Pošová, Marie Tučková, Valentýna Janů.

Tomáš Vaněk

8th New Zlin Salon

Krajská galerie výtvarného umění ve Zlíně, Zlin castle [11 May - 10 September, 2017]